Saturday, October 10, 2009

Paper Trail: Case Closed Official Album Cover.


Not as insanse as Paper Trail, but whatever.

Friday, October 9, 2009

New Lupe.

New shit from my favorite rapper, period.

Fire

MTV should check their HoShit cause that was some random shit not having Em on the list. And Lupe fucked your shit up completely. Haha, good luck with the next list.

Thursday, October 8, 2009

No Autotune. No Features. All Wayne.

Twitter messages aren't exactly reliable.

But if THIS is true? I think we'll be seeing the return of Dedication 2 Weezy. Which will be exhilarating.

Crooked [Freestyle on B96]

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

This Nigga: Why can't you Loose your Autotune and "Miss" that?



Get the Fuck out of here. smh.

Like The New Boyz, they have a sub par beat, but the lyrics and vocals are trash.

Lil Mama on Tyra.











lol. I don't care. The only thing bad about this is that no body got a good end picture.

DOOM x KANYE x TALIB x MADLIB


Yes. I cried.

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Crooked I - Mr. Pig Face Weapon Waist [Tracklisting x Artwork]


01 Intro (prod. Cosmos)
02 Mr. Pigface (prod. 21)
03 Shoulda Made a Phone Call f. K-Young (prod. Frequecy)
04 One More Time (prod. P.Silva)
05 Guess Who’s Back f. Snoop Dogg (prod. Scram Jones)
06 Cypher f. Horse Shoe Gang & Royce Da 5′9″ (prod. Komplex)
07 Woodstock f. Slaughterhouse & M.O.P (prod. Nottz)


Still no release date. But DAMN at Cypher. If you haven't heard Horse Shoe Gang, head on over to 2dopeboyz and check that one they covered "Dirty Diana". That shit was completely monstrous.

Monday, October 5, 2009

Talk about Low (No Flo Rida).



jesus.

Proformances from SNL.



This is when you know it's an actual performance. And she kilt it. now if only kanye were there...



Loving the Saturn thing going on.

Hahahaha, Lady Gaga x Madonna.



BI-EET-CHES.

I lied, 87.4%

Artwork:
Some Random-Ass MF DOOM Mixtape… MF Doomed

And uh, Im a DOOMaddict so, this is like, insane to me. Janelle & DOOM right after each other. Karma has a nice way of working for the evil ass.

COME ALIVE!

NEW. JANELLE. MONAE.

MY LIFE = 87.3% COMPLETE.

lol, my life anger. ignore it.

As said in the picture above me, I will cook turkey. Fuck a Turkish fuck. I hate them. That Burno looking bastard.

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Rising Up.



Just felt like posting this.

The First time I heard The Roots & Wale, who has Blown Up.

Ghost on @MechanicalDumbass



Fuck a Brown Chris.

I don't care if Rihanna did shit, she ain't the one facing a Felony.

Young Buckaroo takes a zip of the Zoomer.



Son, that Revving messing him all up, lol.

VROOM VROOM FALL.

Lady Gaga x Dre = Heartbeats.



Yo, Im not even a Dr. Dre fan. Beats are dope and all, but uh.

Where is Detox?

As for the headphones. They'll cost a fortune, so, HELLO CHRISTMAS.

EPIC FALL.



OFFICER DOWN. I REPEAT, OFFICER DOWN. IM NEED BACKUP. I REPEAT, I NEED TO GET BACK UP.

Brand New. J. Holiday v. Drake?


LOL, it's funny that he's dissing Jimmy. But the fact that you really can't hear him makes it even more funny.

Edit: It's fake. But funny, lol.